Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
C2G
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
31461
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by C2G: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 May 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 8785
This statistic is based on the 75516 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-05-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73788 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 11 Jan 2018 13:50:58
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable

5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
More>>>

C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Our MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125µm single-mode fibers under one OFNP plenum-rated jacket. Save time and money with MTP’s increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. With our MTP, it's possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. The small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks!

Specifications:
- Connector: MTP Female to MTP Female
- Fiber Size: 9/125µm x 12
- Jacket Color: Yellow
- Jacket Type: OFNP plenum-rated jacket
- Pinning: Straight Through
- Type: Single-mode

Features:
- Easier installation
- Small, rugged design
- MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
- Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
- Immune to electrical interference
- Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
Short summary description C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable, 5 m, Yellow
Long summary description C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable :

C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable. Cable length: 5 m. Cable colour: Yellow

This is an auto-generated long summary of C2G 5m MTP 9/125 Plenum-Rated Single-Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable 5m Yellow fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Features
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Yellow
Gender
Gender (type) of a product.
Female/Female
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
5 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter
9/125 µm
Weight (imperial)
0.5
Country Distributor
Australia 1 distributor(s)
X