Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Tripp Lite
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
N546-10M
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fibre Optic Cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Tripp Lite: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 May 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 4586
This statistic is based on the 79348 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-05-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 77553 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 02 Jul 2018 13:29:37
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable

Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m
More>>>
Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer

Tripp Lites MTP® cables are ideal for fiber optic Ethernet networks or Fibre Channel storage systems. Twelve optical fiber strands under one jacket feeding into one MTP® connector, eliminate six indvidual duplex cables and all of their corresponding connectors. Coupled with Tripp Lites high-density MTP® Patch Panels, the MTP® system eliminates enormous amounts of cabling, freeing up valuable rack real estate. 50/125 Multimode cable provides superior bandwidth for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel storage.

In addition to our stock cables, Tripp Lite offers custom MTP® assemblies in a variety of customer specified lengths and modes, including 62.5/125, 10Gig Multimode, 8.3/125 Singlemode, as well as PLENUM rated assemblies. Please contact Tripp Lite for details.

- High Density MTP® cables eliminate dozens of individual cables
- 12 Fibers under one compact jacket
- Use in Ethernet or Fibre channel applications
- 50/125 Multimode fiber, PVC Rated jacket

Short summary description Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m , 10 m, Orange

Long summary description Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m 10m Orange fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Tripp Lite Multimode Duplex 50/125 12-Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTP/MTP, 10.0m . Cable length: 10 m, Cable colour: Orange

Features
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
10 m
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Orange
Other features
Core / cladding diameter
50/125 µm
Country Distributor
Australia 1 distributor(s)
Customer service details