Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Tripp Lite
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
N820-25M show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0373321499236
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Tripp Lite: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 May 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 19460
This statistic is based on the 75516 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-05-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73788 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 18 Jan 2018 10:19:41
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product Brochure (0,4MB)
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Warranty: Lifetime limited warranty
Long product name Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M :
The short editorial description of Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M
More>>>

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M:
The official marketing text of Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M as supplied by the manufacturer
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

● 25 Meter LC/LC 50/125 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, OM3 Rated
● 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
● Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
● High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
● Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
● Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
● IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

● 25 Meter LC/LC 50/125 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable...OM3 Rated
● Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
● Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
● Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
● Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

Package Includes

● 25 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Short summary description Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M:
This short summary of the Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M, 25 m, OM3, LC, LC, Blue
Long summary description Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M :

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M. Cable length: 25 m. Fiber optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Blue

This is an auto-generated long summary of Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Features
Connector 1 *
This is the first connector in the device.
LC
Connector 2 *
This is the second connector in the device.
LC
Core diameter *
The diameter of the core, which is the material at the centre e.g. the metal in an electrical wire.
50 µm
Cladding diameter *
The diameter of the cladding, which is the material around the centre (core) e.g. the plastic coating in an electrical wire.
125 µm
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Blue
Gender
Gender (type) of a product.
Male/Male
Fiber optic type
OM3
Full duplex
A full-duplex system allows communication in both directions, and unlike half-duplex, allows this to happen simultaneously.
Yes
Features
Wavelength
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
850 nm
Data transfer rate
Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS compliance
The Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) Directive aims to restrict certain dangerous substances commonly used in electrical and electronic equipment. Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight at raw homogeneous materials level. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material, when calculated by weight at raw homogeneous materials. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component. In the EU, some military and medical equipment are exempt from RoHS compliance.
Yes
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
25 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter
50/125 µm
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 15M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 15M
(show image)
N820-15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 15M LTL 104,41
(excl. VAT)
LTL 125,30 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M
(show image)
N820-02M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M LTL 29,77
(excl. VAT)
LTL 35,71 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M
(show image)
N816-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M LTL 43,35
(excl. VAT)
LTL 52,01 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M
(show image)
N820-10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M LTL 75,38
(excl. VAT)
LTL 90,44 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M
(show image)
N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M LTL 43,98
(excl. VAT)
LTL 52,80 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M
(show image)
N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M LTL 39,10
(excl. VAT)
LTL 46,93 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 20M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 20M
(show image)
N820-20M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 20M LTL 122,86
(excl. VAT)
LTL 147,45 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)
(show image)
N846-05M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.) LTL 996,93
(excl. VAT)
LTL 1196,31 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)
(show image)
N844-01M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) LTL 369,33
(excl. VAT)
LTL 443,21 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)
(show image)
N844-10M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) LTL 667,30
(excl. VAT)
LTL 800,74 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 30M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 30M
(show image)
N820-30M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 30M LTL 179,02
(excl. VAT)
LTL 187,97 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M
(show image)
N844-05M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M LTL 504,41
(excl. VAT)
LTL 529,64 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M
(show image)
N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M LTL 45,87
(excl. VAT)
LTL 55,04 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M
(show image)
N844-02M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M LTL 409,81
(excl. VAT)
LTL 430,31 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M
(show image)
N844-02M-8LC-P MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M LTL 448,48
(excl. VAT)
LTL 538,18 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)
(show image)
N844-03M-8LC-P MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.) LTL 488,53
(excl. VAT)
LTL 586,25 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M
(show image)
N844-03M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M LTL 441,37
(excl. VAT)
LTL 463,44 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M
(show image)
N816-02M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M LTL 37,77
(excl. VAT)
LTL 45,32 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 50M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 50M
(show image)
N820-50M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 50M LTL 214,87
(excl. VAT)
LTL 225,61 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M
(show image)
N820-08M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M LTL 65,07
(excl. VAT)
LTL 78,09 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M
(show image)
N820-35M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M LTL 195,33
(excl. VAT)
LTL 205,09 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 4m LC-LC 4m LC LC Blue fiber optic cable Tripp Lite 4m LC-LC 4m LC LC Blue fiber optic cable
(show image)
N820-04M 4m LC-LC LTL 51,44
(excl. VAT)
LTL 54,02 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 6M (20-ft.) Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 6M (20-ft.)
(show image)
N820-06M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 6M (20-ft.) LTL 59,90
(excl. VAT)
LTL 62,90 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 7M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 7M
(show image)
N820-07M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 7M LTL 67,09
(excl. VAT)
LTL 70,45 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 20", LC - LC 0.5m LC LC Blue fiber optic cable Tripp Lite 20", LC - LC 0.5m LC LC Blue fiber optic cable
(show image)
N820-20N 20", LC - LC LTL 52,84
(excl. VAT)
LTL 55,49 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb / 100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 25 m Tripp Lite 10Gb / 100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 25 m
(show image)
N820-25M-OM4 10Gb / 100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 25 m LTL 222,97
(excl. VAT)
LTL 234,12 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)
(show image)
N846-10M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) LTL 1286,71
(excl. VAT)
LTL 1544,04 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)
(show image)
N846-02M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.) LTL 852,08
(excl. VAT)
LTL 1022,50 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)
(show image)
N846-01M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) LTL 816,24
(excl. VAT)
LTL 979,50 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 3 distributor(s)
France 2 distributor(s)
Australia 2 distributor(s)
United States 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 1 distributor(s)
España 1 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)