Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Tripp Lite
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
N820-25M
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0037332149923 show
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fibre Optic Cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Tripp Lite: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 May 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 18836
This statistic is based on the 81247 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-05-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 79396 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 16 Jan 2019 07:07:33
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product Brochure/Datasheet (0,4MB)
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Warranty: Lifetime limited warranty
Long product name Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M :
The short editorial description of Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M
More>>>
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M:
The official marketing text of Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M as supplied by the manufacturer

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

● 25 Meter LC/LC 50/125 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, OM3 Rated
● 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
● Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
● High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
● Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
● Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
● IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

● 25 Meter LC/LC 50/125 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable...OM3 Rated
● Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
● Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
● Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
● Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

Package Includes

● 25 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

Short summary description Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M:
This short summary of the Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M, 25 m, OM3, LC, LC, Male/Male, Blue

Long summary description Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M. Cable length: 25 m, Fiber optic type: OM3, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Blue

Features
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
25 m
Fiber optic type *
OM3
Connector 1 *
This is the first connector in the device.
LC
Connector 2 *
This is the second connector in the device.
LC
Connector gender *
Male/Male
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Blue
Full duplex *
A full-duplex system allows communication in both directions, and unlike half-duplex, allows this to happen simultaneously.
Yes
Core diameter *
The diameter of the core, which is the material at the centre e.g. the metal in an electrical wire.
50 µm
Features
Cladding diameter *
The diameter of the cladding, which is the material around the centre (core) e.g. the plastic coating in an electrical wire.
125 µm
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Wavelength
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
850 nm
Data transfer rate
Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
10 Gbit/s
RoHS compliance
The Restriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) Directive aims to restrict certain dangerous substances commonly used in electrical and electronic equipment. Any RoHS compliant product is tested for the presence of Lead (Pb), Cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Hexavalent chromium (Hex-Cr), Polybrominated biphenyls (PBB), and Polybrominated diphenyl ethers (PBDE). PBB and PBDE are flame retardants used in several plastics. For Cadmium and Hexavalent chromium, there must be less than 0.01% of the substance by weight at raw homogeneous materials level. For Lead, PBB, and PBDE, there must be no more than 0.1% of the material, when calculated by weight at raw homogeneous materials. Any RoHS compliant component must have 100 ppm or less of mercury and the mercury must not have been intentionally added to the component. In the EU, some military and medical equipment are exempt from RoHS compliance.
Yes
Other features
Core / cladding diameter
50/125 µm
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M
(show image)
N816-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M LTL 47,68
(excl. VAT)
LTL 57,20 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 20M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 20M
(show image)
N820-20M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 20M LTL 125,97
(excl. VAT)
LTL 151,15 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M
(show image)
N844-05M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M LTL 508,75
(excl. VAT)
LTL 610,49 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 15M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 15M
(show image)
N820-15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 15M LTL 105,63
(excl. VAT)
LTL 126,76 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M
(show image)
N816-02M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 2M LTL 41,73
(excl. VAT)
LTL 43,82 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M
(show image)
N820-02M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M LTL 43,00
(excl. VAT)
LTL 51,61 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)
(show image)
N846-02M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.) LTL 887,01
(excl. VAT)
LTL 1064,40 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M
(show image)
N820-35M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 35M LTL 204,21
(excl. VAT)
LTL 214,41 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb / 100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 25 m Tripp Lite 10Gb / 100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 25 m
(show image)
N820-25M-OM4 10Gb / 100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 25 m LTL 220,78
(excl. VAT)
LTL 264,92 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M
(show image)
N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M LTL 51,03
(excl. VAT)
LTL 53,58 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 6M (20-ft.) Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 6M (20-ft.)
(show image)
N820-06M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 6M (20-ft.) LTL 66,82
(excl. VAT)
LTL 70,15 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M
(show image)
N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M LTL 50,47
(excl. VAT)
LTL 60,58 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.)
(show image)
N846-05M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 5M (16-ft.) LTL 1037,33
(excl. VAT)
LTL 1244,82 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)
(show image)
N846-10M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) LTL 1337,94
(excl. VAT)
LTL 1605,53 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 50M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 50M
(show image)
N820-50M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 50M LTL 202,05
(excl. VAT)
LTL 242,46 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M
(show image)
N820-10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M LTL 82,10
(excl. VAT)
LTL 98,51 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M
(show image)
N844-02M-8LC-P MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M LTL 476,97
(excl. VAT)
LTL 572,37 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 30M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 30M
(show image)
N820-30M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 30M LTL 179,88
(excl. VAT)
LTL 188,88 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M
(show image)
N820-08M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M LTL 71,01
(excl. VAT)
LTL 85,21 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.)
(show image)
N844-10M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 10M (33-ft.) LTL 676,62
(excl. VAT)
LTL 811,95 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M
(show image)
N844-03M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M LTL 466,62
(excl. VAT)
LTL 559,94 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M
(show image)
N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M LTL 39,42
(excl. VAT)
LTL 47,29 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 4m LC-LC fiber optic cable OM3 Blue Tripp Lite 4m LC-LC fiber optic cable OM3 Blue
(show image)
N820-04M 4m LC-LC LTL 53,16
(excl. VAT)
LTL 55,81 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 7M Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 7M
(show image)
N820-07M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 7M LTL 65,86
(excl. VAT)
LTL 79,04 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite 20", LC - LC fiber optic cable 0.5 m OM3 Blue Tripp Lite 20", LC - LC fiber optic cable 0.5 m OM3 Blue
(show image)
N820-20N 20", LC - LC LTL 58,60
(excl. VAT)
LTL 61,55 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M
(show image)
N844-02M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 2M LTL 404,74
(excl. VAT)
LTL 485,70 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)
(show image)
N844-03M-8LC-P MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8xLC, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.) LTL 496,24
(excl. VAT)
LTL 595,50 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)
(show image)
N844-01M-12-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tabs, 12 Fiber, 40GbE, 40GBASE-SR4, OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) LTL 363,82
(excl. VAT)
LTL 436,60 (incl. VAT)
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) Tripp Lite MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.)
(show image)
N846-01M-24-P MTP/MPO Patch Cable, 100GBASE-SR10, CXP, 24 Fiber, 100GbE OM3 Plenum-Rated - Aqua, 1M (3-ft.) LTL 826,90
(excl. VAT)
LTL 992,29 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 4 distributor(s)
France 2 distributor(s)
Australia 2 distributor(s)
United States 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 1 distributor(s)
España 1 distributor(s)
Italia 1 distributor(s)
Customer service details